RideFlyRideFly

Air Arabia

G9

The region's first and largest low-cost carrier, based in Sharjah, operating direct flights from Iraq to Sharjah at affordable prices.

Hubs & airports
Main hub: Sharjah Airport (SHJ).
Baggage
Baggage is often an add-on on economy fares.
Check-in
Online and airport check-in available.

Routes this airline flies from Iraq

Airports on Air Arabia's Iraq routes

FAQ

What is Air Arabia's airline code?

Its IATA airline code is G9.

Where is Air Arabia's hub?

Main hub: Sharjah Airport (SHJ).

Does Air Arabia fly from Iraq?

Yes, on routes such as Baghdad – Sharjah, Basra – Sharjah. Search on RideFly for available flights and live fares in Iraqi dinar.

What is Air Arabia's baggage allowance?

Baggage is often an add-on on economy fares. Your fare's exact allowance is shown when you book on RideFly.

How do I check in with Air Arabia?

Online and airport check-in available.

Search & book your flight
Book on WhatsApp